Holy Day Calendar



Send comments and/or criticism to Simon E. Phipp
Created On 6 June 1999
Last Updated On 6 June 1999
Copyright (c) Simon E. Phipp 1999

Each Season is split into weeks and days.The Holy Days of the cults are written normally, the HIGH HOLY DAYS are in capitals.

Some cults have Holy Festivals where the Holy Day is spread over several days. This should be treated as a long Holy Day - PCs do not get benefits for each of the Holy days in a frestival, they get one benefit per festival.

This is based on a number of calendars I had produced several years ago and has no relation to any other Holy day calendars currently on the Web. However,I may update it to include those cults I do not have, if I contact those people first.

Sea Season

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Disorder Week Yelm
Voria
 
Gorgorma
Maran Gor
Gagarth
 
Thanatar Cragspider
Aranea
Uleria
Harmony Week Kyger Litor
Argan Argar
Uleria
Xiola Umbar
Uleria
Uleria
Uleria
Hippoi (UO)
Uleria
Uleria
Arkat Imperator (UO)
Uleria
Death Week Zorak Zoran
Vivamort
Humakt
 
 
Golden Bow (UO) Bloody Tusk
Zorak Arkat (UO)
Waha
Arkat Humaktsson (UO)
Fertility Week Mee Vorala
Nakala
Gorakiki
Aldrya
Flamal
Caladra & Aurelion
Eiritha
Grain Goddesses
Lodril
Ernalda
Caladra & Aurelion Caladra & Aurelion Chalana Arroy
Mallia
TRIOLINA
Stasis Week Storm Bull
Subere (UO)
Krarsht
 
 
 
 
Black Sun
 
Movement Week
 
DORMAL
Lorion (UO)
Donander
FROG WOMAN
ZOLA FEL
RIVER HORSE
 
Orlanth
Lokarnos(UO)
Red Goddess
Arkat HeroQuestor(UO)
Illusion Week BAGOG
 
 
 
 
Lunar Cults
Seven Mothers
Nik-El
Invisible Arkat (UO)
Truth Week Himile
 
 
Moorgaki
Yelmalio
Golden Eagle
Black Sun
Lhankor Mhy


Fire Season

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Disorder Week Himile

Maran Gor
Gagarth

Thanatar
Cragspider
Aranea
Harmony Week Kyger Litor
Arkat Kingtroll(UO)
Uleria
Uleria
Dendara
Lodril
Yelm
Uleria
Argan Argar
Uleria
Xiola Umbar
Aldrya
Hippoi (UO)
YELM
Uleria
Uleria
Arkat Imperator (UO)
Uleria
Death Week Zorak Zoran
Vivamort



Humakt
Golden Bow (UO)
Bloody Tusk
Zorak Arkat (UO)
Waha
Arkat Humaktsson (UO)
Fertility Week Mee Vorala
Nakala
Gorakiki

Caladra & AURELION
Eiritha
Invisible God
Ernalda
Caladra & Aurelion
Flamal (UO)
Caladra & Aurelion
Chalana Arroy
Mallia

Stasis Week Suebere (UO)
Storm Bull
Krarsht





Movement Week
Lorion (UO)
River Horse
Frog Woman
Zola Fel

Orlanth
LOKARNOS
LORION (UO)
Red Goddess
Arkat HeroQuestor (UO)
Illusion Week CRAGSPIDER
Bagog



Donander
Lunar
Seven Mothers
Nik-El
Invisible Arkat (UO)
Truth Week


Moorgaki
YELMALIO
GOLDEN EAGLE (UO)

Lhankor Mhy


Earth Season

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Disorder Week

Maran Gor
Pamalt
Gagarth

Thanatar
Cragspider
Aranea
Harmony Week Kyger Litor
Arkat Kingtroll (UO)
Uleria
Uleria
Xiola Umbar
Uleria
Uleria
Argan Argar
Hppoi (UO)
Uleria
Uleria
Arkat Imperator(UO)
Uleria
Death Week Himile
Zorak Zoran
Babeester Gor
Vivamort

Humakt


BLOODY TUSK
Zorak Arkat (UO)
Waha
Arkat Humaktsson (UO)
Fertility Week MEE VORALA
Nakala
Gorakiki
ASRELIA
DENDARA
ERNALDA
DENDARA
ERNALDA
Caladra & Aurelion
Aldrya
Flamal (UO)
EIRITHA
GRAIN GODDESSES
DENDARA
ERNALDA
Caladra & Aurelion
DENDARA
ERNALDA
CALADRA & Aurelion
Lodril
DENDARA
ERNALDA
Black Sun
Chalana Arroy
Mallia
MARAN GOR
DENDARA
ERNALDA
PAVIS
DENDARA
ERNALDA
Stasis Week Subere (UO)

Storm Bull
Krarsht

Yelm


Movement Week
Lorion (UO)
River Horse
Frog Woman
Zola Fel
Donander
Orlanth
Lokarnos
Red Goddess
Arkat HeroQuestor (UO)
Illusion Week Bagog




Seven Mothers
Nik-El
Invisible Arkat (UO)
Truth Week


Moorgaki
Yelmalio
Golden Eagle (UO)

Lhankor Mhy


Dark Season

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Disorder Week

GAGARTH


THANATAR
Cragspider
Aranea
KYGER LITOR
SEVEN MOTHERS
Harmony Week Xiola Umbar
KYGER LITOR
ARKAT KINGTROLL (UO)
Uleria
ARGAN ARGAR
Uleria
Uleria
Uleria
Hippoi (UO)
Uleria
Uleria
Arkat Imperator (UO)
Uleria
Death Week Humakt
Vivamort
ZORAK ZORAN<

MARAN GOR
Asrelia
Lodril
Pamalt
Golden Bow (UO)
Asrelia
Pamalt
Lodril
Bloody Tusk
THAN
VIVAMORT
ZORAK ARKAT (UO)
WAHA
Arkat Humaktsson (UO)
Fertility Week Mee Vorala
NAKALA
GORAKIKI
WAHA
XIOLA UMBAR
XIOLA UMBAR
XIOLA UMBAR
Ernalda
Caladra & Aurelion
Eiritha
XIOLA UMBAR
Caladra & Aurelion
Valind
Caladra & Aurelion
XIOLA UMBAR
Black Sun
Chalana Arroy
Mallia
HIMILE
XIOLA UMBAR
Magasta
Wachaza
XENTHA
XIOLA UMBAR
Stasis Week Godunya
Subere
Godunya
Godunya
Godunya
Krarsht
Storm Bull
Path of Immanent mastery
Godunya
Black Sun
Godunya
Godunya
Movement Week
Lorion (UO)
River Horse
Frog Woman
Eiritha

Orlanth
Yelm
Lokarnos (UO)
Red Goddess
Arkat HeroQuestor (UO)
Illusion Week Donander
Bagog

TY KORA TEK


Lunar
Nik-El
Seven Mothers
Invisible Arkat (UO)
Truth Week


MOORGAKI
Yelmalio
Golden Eagle (UO)

ATYAR
Lhankor Mhy


Storm Season

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Disorder Week

Maran Gor
Gagarth

Thanatar
Cragspider
Aranea
Harmony Week Arkat Kingtroll (UO)
Kyger Litor
Argan Argar
Vivamort
Uleria
Uleria
Uleria
Uleria
Xiola Umbar
DONANDER
Uleria
Hippoi (UO)
Uleria
Uleria
CALADRA & AURELION
Arkat Imperator (UO)
Death Week Zorak Zoran


Humakt
Yelm
Bloody Tusk
Waha
ARKAT HUMAKTSSON (UO)
Fertility Week Mee Vorala
Nakala
Gorakiki

Eiritha
Ernalda
Caladra & Aurelion
Flamal (UO)
Caladra & Aurelion
Caladra & Aurelion
Chalana Arroy
Mallia
Kalikos Icebreaker
Lodril

Stasis Week Himile
Subere (UO)



Storm Bull
Krarsht
BLACK SUN
STORM BULL
KRARSHT

Movement Week
Tsankth
Lorion (UO)
River Horse
Frog Woman

MASTAKOS
ORLANTH
Lokarnos (UO)
Red Goddess
Arkat HeroQuestor
Illusion Week Bagog




Lunar
Nik-El
Seven Mothers
Invisible Arkat (UO)
Truth Week


Moorgaki
Yelmalio
Golden Eagle (UO)
ALDRYA
Lhankor Mhy


Sacred Time

 
Freezeday Waterday Clayday Windsday Fireday Wildday Godday
Week One ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
Mallia
Thed
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal

ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal

ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
Orlanth
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal

ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
Etyries
ISSARIES
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
ARKAT HEROQUESTOR (UO)
ARANEA
LHANKOR MHY
Week Two ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ISSARIES
Etyries
ARACHNE SOLARA (UO)
GRANDFATHER BABOON
Mostal
CHALANA ARROY
ARKAT HEROQUESTOR (UO)
LHANKOR MHY
ARANEA


[End]